School Directory

Administration

 

Office Staff

College Advising

Prima

Prima Website

Ms. Almquist – Prima Teacher
Ms. Fabian – Prima Teacher
Ms. Herbst – Prima Teacher
Ms. Igoe – Prima Teacher
Ms. Nelson – Prima Teacher
Ms. Steeber – Prima Teacher

First Level Grammar

1G Website

Ms. Haben – 1G Teacher
Ms. Hart – 1G Teacher
Ms. Jerman – 1G Teacher
Ms. Shequin – 1G Teacher
Ms. Ulbrich – 1G Teacher

 


Second Level Grammar

2G Website

Ms. Batiste – 2G Teacher
Ms. Edstrom – 2G Teacher
Ms. Hays – 2G Teacher
Ms. Kelly – 2G Teacher
Ms. Lundberg – 2G Teacher

 


Third Level Grammar

3G Website

Ms. Bluemke – 3G Teacher
Ms. Hasner – 3G Teacher
Ms. Miller – 3G Teacher
Ms. Stutzman – 3G Teacher

 


Fourth Level Grammar

4G Website

Ms. Bonnema – 4G Teacher
Mr. Hays – 4G Teacher
Mr. Olson – 4G Teacher
Mr. Strand – 4G Teacher

 


SOG Languages, Physical Education, & Art

SOG Spanish – Website

Señorita Sjolseth– Prima – 1G Spanish Teacher
Señor Murphy – 2G- 4G Spanish Teacher
Señora Weiland – 4G Spanish Teacher

 

 

SOG Latin – Website

Magister Fuelling – SOG Latin Teacher (Prima – 1G)
Magistra Hulzebos – SOG Latin Teacher (2G – 4G)
Magister Thompson – SOG Latin Teacher (4G)

 

 

 

SOG Physical Education – Website

Magister Beck – Physical Education Teacher
Magister Cole – Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Mangold – Physical Education Teacher

 

SOG Art – Website

Ms. Rose – Art Teacher

Schools of Logic & Rhetoric

Magister Bagwell – Philosophy, History, Latin
Magister Bennett – History/Geography
Ms. Browers – 1L Teacher
Magister Butchko – Physics
Ms. Byrne – History/Geography
Magistra Daly – English & Rhetoric
Magister Dechert – Latin & Greek
Magistra Dembsky – Biology & Environmental Sciences
Ms. Duncan – 1L Teacher
Magister Feicht – Latin
Señor Ford – Spanish
Magister Hamiel – Math
Mr. Hauge – Math & Logic
Ms. Johnson – English
Magister Mathews – English
Magistra Medcalf – Math
Mr. Meaney – English
Señora Mellin – Spanish
Ms. Nichols– 1L Teacher
Mr. Olson – History
Señora Peyerl – Spanish
Ms. Rossi – English & Logic
Magister Sage – Math
Señora Serrano – Spanish
Mr. Sezer – Logic
Mr. Swanson – History
Ms. Swanson – Science
Magister Thomas – Math
Magister Thompson – History/Geography
Magistra Towell – English & Rhetoric
Ms. Trauba– 1L Teacher
Magister Veach – Latin
Ms. Vemuri – Science

 

 

Art Department

Magister Zachman– Visual Arts

 

Music Department

Dr. Dean – Orchestra & General Music
Magistra Neimeyer – Band & General Music
Magister Sood – Choir & General Music
Ms. Gottwalt – General Music

 

 

Physical Education Department

Mr. Cole – Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Beck– Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Mangold – Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Coordinator

 


Student Support

Principal Omberg
Special Education Director
Email

Ms. Stafford
Special Education Coordinator
504 Coordinator
Email

Ms. Tupy
Student Support
Email

Ms. Penn
SOG Learning Specialist
Email

Mr. Mangold
SOG Student Support Specialist
Email

Mr. Richardson
SOL/SOR Student Support Specialist
Email

Ms. Moua
SOG EL Teacher
Email

Magister Zook
SOL/SOR EL Teacher
Email

 

Ms. Gardner
SOG Special Education Teacher
Email

Mr. Keil
SOG Special Education Teacher
Email

Mr. Moua
SOG Special Education Teacher
Email

Mr. Middagh
SOL Special Education Teacher
Email

Ms. Sjodin
SOL Special Education Teacher
Email

Mr. Langseth
SOL/SOR Special Education Teacher
Email

Ms. Tebben
Speech/Language Clinician
Email

Magistra Hayden
Speech/Language Clinician
Email


Paraprofessionals

Mr. Anderson

Ms. Bergeron

Mr. Dyer

Ms. Gaebler

Ms. Gooselaw

Ms. Massicotte

Ms. Staye

Ms. Stelzner

Ms. Therrien

Parnassus

Come see for yourself what makes Parnassus unique and discover all the possibilities that are here for your children.

11201 – 96th Avenue North, Maple Grove, MN 55369 – Main Office Hours: 7:30am – 4:00pm – Main Number: 763.496.1416
Emergency: 763.691.9689 –  Bus Company: 763.425.2542
Animus & Accendo Programs: 763.496.1416 ext. 319